THE "ART OF NATURE" INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF VISUAL ARTS INSPIRED BY NATURE TORUN
Uncategorized
News
RSS Feed
Organizers
Organizers:
City Council
Division Torun
Co-organizers
About the Author
Pages
About Festival
2023
Organizers
Guests
Special Guest – Gabor Nagy
Artur Homan
Brodnica Landscape Park
Grzegorz Okołów
Józef Romasz
Łukasz Bożycki
Łukasz Sokół
Michał Kość
Wojtek Męczyński
Exhibitions
“Puszcza Białowieska — czas zatrzymany” (Białowieża Forest — Frozen Time) — Grzegorz Okołów
Inspiracje 2023 (Inspirations 2023) — Katarzyna Łata and Tytus Grodzicki
“Podwodny mikrokosmos” (Underwater Microcosm) — Wojtek Męczyński
“Art of Nature 2023” — post-competition exhibition
Films
“TRWANIE” (Continuity)
MAZURY PIERZASTA REPUBLIKA (Masuria, Feathered Republic)
Programme
2022
Organizers
Patronage
Guests
Special Guest – Sandra Bartocha
Special Guest – Marek Arcimowicz
Dariusz Jaworski
Dorota Piotrowiak
Łukasz Horoszko
Łukasz Jabłoński
Piotr Potępa
Tomasz Michałowski
Wda Landscape Park
Exhibitions
“Wierzby” (Willows) Jarosław Jan Jeleński
INSPIRACJE 2022 (Inspirations 2022) – collective exhibition
“Opowieść o powrotach” (A Tale of Returns) – collective exhibition
“Natura – Naturalnie!” (Nature – Naturally!) – post-competition exhibition
“Pejzaż wewnętrzny” (Inner Landscape) – Tomasz Michałowski
Pamiętajmy o „Ogrodzie” (In memory of “Ogród”) – collective exhibition
Programme
2021
Organizers
Patronage
Guests
Special guest of the Festival – Andreas Hemb
Agnieszka Florczyk
Bogusław Sępioł
Krystian Kłysewicz
Łukasz Gwiździel
Michał Fabiszewski
Michał Zygmunt
Tomasz Gładys
Exhibitions
“Pojezierze Krajeńskie światłem malowane” (Krajeńskie Lake District Painted with Light) – Łukasz Gwiździel
“Ptasi Raj – Mościska” (Birds’ Paradise — Mościska) — Michał Fabiszewski
Biodiversity – Earth`s Chance
Schedule
2020
Organizers
Patronage
Guests
Grzegorz Bobrowicz
Małgorzata Pawelczyk
Michał Zieliński
Special Guest – Karol Wójcicki
Special Guest – Petar Sabol
Wieńczysław Rak
Zdzisław Folga
Exhibitions
„Rzeki obrazów” (Rivers of Images) – Małgorzata Pawelczyk
2019
Organizers
Patronage
Guests
Special guest – Gustav Kiburg
Bozena and Jan Walencik
Arkadiusz Pałasiński
Paweł Vogelsinger
Paweł Wrona
Grzegorz Szkutnik
Mateusz Piesiak
Paweł Kreft
Michał Ogrodowczyk
Authors of festival exhibitions
Anna Kola
Katarzyna Kalua Kryńska
Marek Noniewicz
Michał Jakubowicz
Paulina Czarnecka
Paweł Opaliński
Piotr Grygorkiewicz
Wojciech Beszterda
Exhibitions
„Inspiracje 2019” (Inspirations 2019) – Collective exhibition.
„Obary” – Grzegorz Szkutnik
„Odpryski błękitu – obok natury” (Blue Slivers – Alongside Nature) – Marek Noniewicz
„Rytmy Natury” (Rhythms of Nature) – the Kuyavian-Pomeranian Department of ZPFP
„W poszukiwaniu ciszy” (A Quest for Silence) – Arkadiusz Pałasiński
Films
„Ptaki” (Birds) – Michał Ogrodowczyk
„W trosce o bagna” (Taking Care of the Marshes ) – Bożena and Jan Walencik
Festival Music Performance
Festival Schedule*
2018
Festival Schedule
Organizers
Guests
Special guest – Ferenc Bilek
Special guests– Grzegorz and Tomasz Kłosowscy
Bartosz Stróżyński
Cezary Korkosz
Daniel Kopacz
Józef Romasz
Magdalena Sarat
Mateusz Piesiak
Piotr Dziełakowski
Sławomir Skupiński
Waldemar Wojdylak
Films
„CRANES UP IN THE SKY”
Zadziwiający świat chrząszczy (The Amazing World of Beetles)
Żywot chruścika (Life of a Caddisfly)
Exhibitions
Islandzkie Żywioły (Icelandic Elements) – Mateusz Ściborski
Mikrusy i olbrzymy (Huge and Tiny) – Magdalena Sarat and Łukasz Łukasik
Stany skupienia wody (Matters of state of water) – Elżbieta and Marek Lejbrandt
Trzy Sztuki w Antarktyce (Three Arts in Antarctica) – Bartosz Stróżyński
2017
Exhibitions
Festival Schedule
Films
Organizers
Guests
Special guest – Czubówna Krystyna
Special guest – Velička Jaroslav
Special guest d’Oultremont Michel
Adamski Adam
Bajerowicz Katarzyna
Jeleński Jarosław Jan
Kotaś Tomasz
Matysiak Mateusz
Ogrodowczyk Tomasz
Preisner Zdzisław
Sarapata Krzysztof
Sarnowski Dariusz
Walencik Bożena and Jan
Zygmunt Michał
2016
Guests
Darek Karp
Jerzy Kryszak – Special Guest
Marcin Kostrzynski
Paolo Volponi
Peter Scherbuk – Special Guest
Piotr Górny
Radosław Siekierzynski
Rafał Siek
Saturnina and Artur Homan
Wojciech Wojcik
Festival Schedule
2015
Organizers
Patronage
Media
Festival Schedule
Guests
Place of Festival
2014
Organizers
Supporters
Patronage
Media
Festival Schedule
Guests
Adriana Bogdanowska
Bozena and Jan Walencik
Darek Sepioło
Kacper Kowalski
Malgorzata Ksiazkiewicz
Milosz Kowalewski
Special guest of the Festival: Olga Kamenskaja
Tomasz Ogrodowczyk
Exhibitions
„Dolina Dolnej Wisly” (The Valley of the Lower Vistula) – Exhibition of the Works of Outdoor Photography Workshops
„Ostoje Natury i ich mieszkancy” (Nature Refuges and its Habitants) in Grudziadz.
„Tajemnice Polskiej Przyrody” (The Mysteries of Polish Wildlife) in Radziejow
„Wśród trzcin i wód” (Among Reeds and Waters), „W krainie łabędzia” (In the Land of the Swan) by Wlodzimierz Puchalski and „Werki Włodzimierza Puchalskiego” (The „Werki” of Wlodzimierz Puchalski) by Tomasz Ogrodowczyk
„Z natury” (By Nature) prepared by Lodz Department of ZPFP (Polish Wildlife Photographers Association)
Kadry Kreślone Piórem (Pictures Sketched with a Feather) –Milosz Kowalewski’s Exhibition
2013
Organizers
Supporters
Patronage
Media
Guests
Krzysztof Onikijuk
Łukasz Kuczkowski
Magdalena Chudzik
Robert Dejtrowski
Special guest of the Festival: Darek Sepioło
Special guest of the Festival: Petr Bambousek
Tomasz Ogrodowczyk
Festival program
Exhibitions
“Foto Eko” 2013
„Bezkrwawe Łowy” (Bloodless Hunt) Włodzimierz Puchalski
„The Mysteries of Polish Nature”
„Wisła” (Vistula) Robert Dejtrowski
„Wyspa Kormoranów” (Cormorant Island) Włodzimierz Puchalski
Wildlife Photographer of the Year 2012
Categories
News
Uncategorized
Slideshow
Tag Cloud